bmooffshore2

Back

Privacy

BMO Measurement Solutions B.V, located at Paardenmarkt 1, 2611 PA Delft, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.All personal data collected by BMO Measurement Solutions B.V. will be processed according to the Dutch law for the protection of personal data (Wet Bescherming Persoonsgegevens) and is in line with GDPR.

 

Contact details:

BMO Measurement Solutions B.V

http://www.vesselblackbox.com

Paardenmarkt 1

2611 PA Delft

Tel: +31880243991

 

Personal data we process:

BMO Measurement Solutions B.V collects processes data provided  through forms on this website or because you use our services . Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

 

Contact form:

Contact details ((name and/or email and/or phone number) ) to be able to contact you as requested. We store this data for a period of 128-255 days, and no longer than is required.

 

Automated decision making

BMO Measurement Solutions B.V does not make decisions based on automated processing related to this website about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people, for example decisions taken by computer programs or systems. , without a person (for example an employee of BMO Measurement Solutions B.V)) sitting in between.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

BMO Measurement Solutions B.V provides data to third parties if and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

The BMO Measurement Solutions B.V website uses only technical and functional cookies, And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of  the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferences. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by BMO Measurement Solutions B.V and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send you the personal information we have on file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to hse@bmo-offshore.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as quickly as possible to your request. BMO Measurement Solutions B.V also wishes to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

BMO Measurement Solutions B.V takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us.